Anciens médaillés - Patinage en couple

AnnéeLocationOrArgentBronze
1908St. Petersburg, RUSAnna Hübler
Heinrich Burger
Phyllis Johnson
James Johnson
Lidia Popova
A.L. Fischer
1909Stockholm, SWEPhyllis Johnson
James Johnson
Valborg Lindahl
Nils Rosenius
Gertrud Ström
Richard Johansson
1910Berlin, GERAnna Hübler
Heinrich Burger

Ludowika Eilers
Walter Jakobsson
Phyllis Johnson
James Johnson
1911Vienna, AUTLudowika Jakobsson
Walter Jakobsson
1912Manchester, GBRPhyllis Johnson
James Johnson
Ludowika Jakobsson
Walter Jakobsson
Alexia Bryn
Yngvar Bryn
1913Stockholm, SWEHelene Engelmann
Karl Mejstrik
Ludowika Jakobsson
Walter Jakobsson
Christa von Szabo
Leo Horwitz
1914St. Moritz, SUILudowika Jakobsson
Walter Jakobsson
Helene Engelmann
Karl Mejstrik
Christa von Szabo
Leo Horwitz
1915-1921Aucun championnat n’a eu lieu
1922Davos, SUIHelene Engelmann
Alfred Berger
Ludowika Jakobsson
Walter Jakobsson
Margarete Metzner
Paul Metzner
1923Kristiania, NORLudowika Jakobsson
Walter Jakobsson
Alexia Bryn
Yngvar Bryn
Elna Henrikson
Kaj af Ekström
1924Manchester, GBRHelene Engelmann
Alfred Berger
Ethel Muckelt
John Page
Elna Henrikson
Kaj af Ekström
1925Vienna, AUTHerma Szabo
Ludwig Wrede
Andreé Joly-Brunet
Pierre Brunet
Lily Scholz
Otto Kaiser
1926Berlin. GERAndreé Joly-Brunet
Pierre Brunet
Lily Scholz
Otto Kaiser
Herma Szabo
Ludwig Wrede
1927Vienna, AUTLily Scholz
Otto Kaiser
Lily Scholz
Otto Kaiser
Liesl Hoppe
Oskar Hoppe
1928London, GBRAndreé Joly-Brunet
Pierre Brunet
Lily Scholz
Otto Kaiser
Melitta Brunner
Ludwig Wrede
1929Budapest, HUNLily Scholz
Otto Kaiser
Melitta Brunner
Ludwig Wrede
Olga Orgonista
Sándor Szalay
1930New York, USAAndreé Joly-Brunet
Pierre Brunet
Melitta Brunner
Ludwig Wrede
Beatrix Loughran
Sherwin Badger
1931Berlin, GEREmília Rotter
László Szollás
Olga Orgonista
Sándor Szalay
Idi Papez
Karl Zwack
1932Montreal, CANAndreé Joly-Brunet
Pierre Brunet
Emília Rotter
László Szollás
Beatrix Loughran
Sherwin Badger
1933Stockholm, SWEEmília Rotter
László Szollás
Idi Papez
Karl Zwack
Randi Bakke
Christen Christensen
1934Helsinki, FINEmília Rotter
László Szollás
Idi Papez
Karl Zwack
Maxi Herber
Ernst Baier
1935Budapest, HUNEmília Rotter
László Szollás
Ilse Pausin
Erich Pausin
Lucy Galló
Rezsö Dillinger
1936Paris, FRAMaxi Herber
Ernst Baier
Ilse Pausin
Erich Pausin
Violet Cliff
Leslie Cliff
1937London, GBRMaxi Herber
Ernst Baier
Ilse Pausin
Erich Pausin
Violet Cliff
Leslie Cliff
1938Berlin, GERMaxi Herber
Ernst Baier
Ilse Pausin
Erich Pausin
Inge Koch
Günther Noack
1939Budapest, HUNMaxi Herber
Ernst Baier
Ilse Pausin
Erich Pausin
Inge Koch
Günther Noack
1940-1946Aucun championnat n’a eu lieu
1947Stockholm, SWEMicheline Lannoy
Pierre Baugniet
Karol Kennedy
Peter Kennedy
Suzanne Diskeuve
Edmond Verbustel
1948Davos, SUIMicheline Lannoy
Pierre Baugniet
Andrea Kékessy
Ede Király
Suzanne Morrow
Wallace Diestelmeyer
1949Paris, FRAAndrea Kékessy
Ede Király
Karol Kennedy
Peter Kennedy
Anne Davies
Carleton Hoffner, Jr.
1950London, GBRKarol Kennedy
Peter Kennedy
Jennifer Nicks
John Nicks
Mariann Nagy
László Nagy
1951Milan, ITARia Baran
Paul Falk
Karol Kennedy
Peter Kennedy
Jennifer Nicks
John Nicks
1952Paris, FRARia Baran
Paul Falk
Karol Kennedy
Peter Kennedy
Jennifer Nicks
John Nicks
1953Davos, SUIJennifer Nicks
John Nicks
Frances Dafoe
Norris Bowden
Mariann Nagy
László Nagy
1954Oslo, NORFrances Dafoe
Norris Bowden
Silvia Grandjean
Michel Grandjean
Sissy Schwarz
Kurt Oppelt
1955Vienna, AUTFrances Dafoe
Norris Bowden
Sissy Schwarz
Kurt Oppelt
Mariann Nagy
László Nagy
1956Garmisch-Partenkirchen, FRGSissy Schwarz
Kurt Oppelt
Frances Dafoe
Norris Bowden
Marika Kilius
Franz Ningel
1957Colorado Springs, USABarbara Wagner
Robert Paul
Marika Kilius
Franz Ningel
Maria Jelinek
Otto Jelinek
1958Paris, FRABarbara Wagner
Robert Paul
Vera Suchánková
Zdenek Dolezal
Maria Jelinek
Otto Jelinek
1959Colorado Springs, USABarbara Wagner
Robert Paul
Marika Kilius
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
Nancy Ludington
Ronald Ludington
1960Vancouver, CANBarbara Wagner
Robert Paul
Maria Jelinek
Otto Jelinek
Marika Kilius
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
1961Prague, CZEAnnulé
1962Prague, CZEMaria Jelinek
Otto Jelinek
Liudmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
Margret Göbl
Franz Ningel
1963Cortina d’Ampezzo, ITAMarika Kilius
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
Liudmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
Tatiana Zhuk
Alexandr Gavrilov
1964Dortmund, FRGMarika Kilius
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler
Liudmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
Debbie Wilkes
Guy Revell
1965Colorado Springs, USALiudmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
Vivian Joseph
Ronald Joseph
Tatiana Zhuk
Alexandr Gorelik
1966Davos, SUILiudmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
Tatiana Zhuk
Alexandr Gorelik
Cynthia Kauffman
Ronald Kauffman
1967Vienna, AUTLiudmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
Margot Glockshuber
Wolfgang Danne
Cynthia Kauffman
Ronald Kauffman
1968Geneva, SUILiudmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
Tatiana Zhuk
Alexandr Gorelik
Cynthia Kauffman
Ronald Kauffman
1969Colorado Springs, USAIrina Rodnina
Alexei Ulanov
Tamara Moskvina
Alexei Mishin
Liudmila Belousova
Oleg Protopopov
1970Ljubljana, YUGIrina Rodnina
Alexei Ulanov
Liudmila Smirnova
Andrei Suraikin
Heidemarie Steiner
Heinz-Ulrich Walther
1971Lyon, FRAIrina Rodnina
Alexei Ulanov
Liudmila Smirnova
Andrei Suraikin
Alicia Jo Starbuck
Kenneth Shelley
1972Calgary, CANIrina Rodnina
Alexei Ulanov
Liudmila Smirnova
Andrei Suraikin
Alicia Jo Starbuck
Kenneth Shelley
1973Bratislava, CZEIrina Rodnina
Alexandr Zeitsev
Liudmila Smirnova
Alexei Ulanov
Manuela Groß
Uwe Kagelmann
1974Munich, FRGIrina Rodnina
Alexandr Zeitsev
Liudmila Smirnova
Alexei Ulanov
Romy Kermer
Rolf Österreich
1975Colorado Springs, USAIrina Rodnina
Alexandr Zeitsev
Romy Kermer
Rolf Österreich
Manuela Groß
Uwe Kagelmann
1976Gothenburg, SWEIrina Rodnina
Alexandr Zeitsev
Romy Kermer
Rolf Österreich
Irina Vorobieva
Alexandr Vlasov
1977Tokyo, JPNIrina Rodnina
Alexandr Zeitsev
Irina Vorobieva
Alexandr Vlasov
Tai Babilonia
Randy Gardner
1978Ottawa, CANIrina Rodnina
Alexandr Zeitsev
Manuela Mager
Uwe Bewersdorff
Tai Babilonia
Randy Gardner
1979Vienna, AUTTai Babilonia
Randy Gardner
Marina Cherkosova
Sergei Shakhrai
Sabine Baeß
Tassilo Thierbach
1980Dortmund, FRGMarina Cherkosova
Sergei Shakhrai
Manuela Mager
Uwe Bewersdorff
Marina Pestova
Stanislav Leonovich
1981Hartford, USAIrina Vorobieva
Igor Lisovski
Sabine Baeß
Tassilo Thierbach
Christina Riegel
Andreas Nischwitz
1982Copenhagen, DENSabine Baeß
Tassilo Thierbach
Marina Pestova
Stanislav Leonovich
Caitlin Carruthers
Peter Carruthers
1983Helsinki, FINElena Valova
Oleg Vasiliev
Sabine Baeß
Tassilo Thierbach
Barbara Underhill
Paul Martini
1984Ottawa, CANBarbara Underhill
Paul Martini
Elena Valova
Oleg Vasiliev
Sabine Baeß
Tassilo Thierbach
1985Tokyo, JPNElena Valova
Oleg Vasiliev
Larisa Selezneva
Oleg Makarov
Katherina Matousek
Lloyd Eisler
1986Geneva, SUIEkaterina Gordeeva
Sergei Grinkov
Elena Valova
Oleg Vasiliev
Cynthia Coull
Mark Rowsom
1987Cincinnati, USAEkaterina Gordeeva
Sergei Grinkov
Elena Valova
Oleg Vasiliev
Jill Watson
Peter Oppegard
1988Budapest, HUNElena Valova
Oleg Vasiliev
Ekaterina Gordeeva
Sergei Grinkov
Larisa Selezneva
Oleg Makarov
1989Paris, FRAEkaterina Gordeeva
Sergei Grinkov
Cindy Landry
Lyndon Johnston
Elena Bechke
Denis Petrov
1990Halifax, CANEkaterina Gordeeva
Sergei Grinkov
Isabelle Brasseur
Lloyd Eisler
Natalia Mishkutenok
Artur Dmitriev
1991Munich, FRGNatalia Mishkutenok
Artur Dmitriev
Isabelle Brasseur
Lloyd Eisler
Natasha Kuchiki
Todd Sand
1992Oakland, USANatalia Mishkutenok
Artur Dmitriev
Radka Kovaříková
René Novotný
Isabelle Brasseur
Lloyd Eisler
1993Prague, CZEIsabelle Brasseur
Lloyd Eisler
Mandy Wötzel
Ingo Steuer
Evgenia Shishkova
Vadim Naumov
1994Makuhari, JPNEvgenia Shishkova
Vadim Naumov
Isabelle Brasseur
Lloyd Eisler
Marina Eltsova
Andrei Bushkov
1995Birmingham, GBRRadka Kovaříková
René Novotný
Evgenia Shishkova
Vadim Naumov
Jenni Meno
Todd Sand
1996Edmonton, CANMarina Eltsova
Andrei Bushkov
Mandy Wötzel
Ingo Steuer
Jenni Meno
Todd Sand
1997Lausanne, SUIMandy Wötzel
Ingo Steuer
Marina Eltsova
Andrei Bushkov
Oksana Kazakova
Artur Dmitriev
1998Minneapolis, USAElena Berezhnaya
Anton Sikharulidze
Jenni Meno
Todd Sand
Peggy Schwarz
Mirko Müller
1999Helsinki, FINElena Berezhnaya
Anton Sikharulidze
Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
Dorota Zagorska
Mariusz Siudek
2000Nice, FRAMaria Petrova
Alexei Tikhanov
Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
Sarah Abitbol
Stéphane Bernardis
2001Vancouver, CANJamie Salé
David Pelletier
Elena Berezhnaya
Anton Sikharulidze
Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
2002Nagano, JPNShen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
Tatiana Totmianina
Maxim Marinin
Kyoko Ina
John Zimmermann
2003Washington, USAShen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
Tatiana Totmianina
Maxim Marinin
Maria Petrova
Alexei Tikhonov
2004Dortmund, GERTatiana Totmianina
Maxim Marinin
Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
Qing Pang
Jian Tong
2005Moscow, RUSTatiana Totmianina
Maxim Marinin
Maria Petrova
Alexei Tikhonov
Dan Zhang
Hao Zhang
2006Calgary CANQing Pang
Jian Tong
Dan Zhang
Hao Zhang
Maria Petrova
Alexei Tikhonov
2007Tokyo, JPNShen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
Qing Pang
Jian Tong
Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
2008Göteborg, SWEAliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
Dan Zhang
Hao Zhang
Jessica Dubé
Bryce Davison
2009Los Angeles, USAAliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
Dan Zhang
Hao Zhang
Yuko Kavaguti
Alexander Smirnov
2010Turin, ITAQing Pang
Jian Tong
Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
Yuko Kavaguti
Alexander Smirnov
2011Moscow, RUSAliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
Tatiana Volosozhar
Maxim Trankov
Qing Pang
Jian Tong
2012Nice, FRAAliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
Tatiana Volosozhar
Maxim Trankov
Narumi Takahashi
Mervin Tran
2013London, CANTatiana Volosozhar
Maxim Trankov
Aliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford
2014Saitama, JPNAliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy
Ksenia Stolbova
Fedor Klimov
Meagan Duhamel
Eric Radford
2015Shanghai, CHNMeagan Duhamel
Eric Radford
Wenjing Sui
Cong Han
Qing Pang
Jian Tong
2016Boston, USAMeagan Duhamel
Eric Radford
Wenjing Sui
Cong Han
Aliona Savchenko
Bruno Massot
2017Helsinki, FINWenjing Sui
Cong Han
Aliona Savchenko
Bruno Massot
Evgenia Tarasova
Vladimir Morozov
2018Milan, ITAAliona Savchenko
Bruno Massot
Evgenia Tarasova
Vladimir Morozov
Vanessa James
Morgan Ciprès
2019Saitama, JPNWenjing Sui
Cong Han
Evgenia Tarasova
Vladimir Morozov
Natalia Zabiiako
Alexander Enbert
2020Montreal, CAN